Approved By the Executive Board (02/14/06)
FACULTY ELECTIONS
Spring 2006 Ballot
Replacing Leon McGinnis (ISyE) (Only Engineering votes in this race)
|
|
Replacing Arnold Schneider (Mgt) (Only College of Management votes in this race)
|
Replacing Linda Cabot (OIT) (Only Services & Central Administration, including EDI and the Library, vote in this race)
|
Replacing Claudia Huff (ITTL) (Only GTRI votes in this race)
|
(All General and Academic Faculty in all units vote in these races)
Replacing Jean Hudgins (Library)
|
Replacing Michael Elliott (ARCH)
|
(All General and Academic Faculty in all units vote in these races)
Replacing Ruth Kanfer (Psyc)
|
(All General and Academic Faculty in all units vote in these races)
Replacing Mike Rodgers (EAS)
|
Replacing Ajit Yoganathan (BME)
|
(All General and Academic Faculty in all units vote in these races)
Replacing Tim Strike (GTRI)
|
Replacing George Johnston (ARCH)
A. Carol Colatrella (LCC) B. David R. White (Computing)
|
(All General and Academic Faculty in all units vote in these races)
Replacing Carol Colatrella (LCC)
|
Replacing Maureen Kilroy (Grad Office)
|
Replacing Nancey Green-Leigh (ARCH)
|
(All General and Academic Faculty in all units vote in these races)
Replacing Mary Ann Ingram (ECE)
|
Replacing Jane Weyant (ARCH)
|
Replacing Hal Irvin (Org Dev)
|
Replacing Lloyd Byars (MGT)
|
Replacing Paul Kohl (ChBE)
|
Replacing Chris Lynch (ME)
|
Replacing Charles Rudolph (Arch)
|
Replacing Gordon Kingsley (Pub Policy)
|
Replacing Gary Parker (ISyE)
A. Steven Liang (ME) B. Gary Parker (ISyE)
|
Replacing Jim Craig (AE)
A. Jim Craig (AE) B. Jeff Jagoda (AE)
|
Replacing Leonard Parsons (MGT)
A. Luis Martins (Mgt) B. Saby Mitra (Mgt)
|
Replacing H. Venkateswaran (CoC)
A. Leo Mark (CoC) B. Shamkant Navathe (CoC)
|
Replacing Kent Barefield (Chem)
|
Replacing Richard Barke (Pub Policy)
A. Eugene Comiskey (MGT) B. Peter McGuire (IAC)
|
Replacing Greg Corso (Psych)
|
Replacing Mo Li (MSE)
|
Replacing Patty Sobecky (BIOL)
|
Replacing Cheryl Gaimon (MGT)
|
Replacing Brent Carter (MSE)
|
Replacing Deborah Turner (MGT)
|
Replacing Mary Axford (Library)
|
Replacing Haskell Beckham (PTFE)
|
Replacing Gunter Sharp (ISyE)
|
Replacing Luis Martins (MGT)
|
Replacing Tom Morley (Math)
|
Representative of the Services & Central Administration Constituency to the General Faculty Assembly
(Only Services & Central Administration votes in these races)
Replacing Maureen Kilroy (Grad Studies)
|
Replacing Jonathan Gordon (OARS)
|
Replacing Gail Disabatino (Stu Serv)
|
Replacing Warren Page (Facilities Adm)
|
Replacing Chuck Donbaugh (OHR)
|