-- 2003 FACULTY
ELECTIONS --
Results presented to the Executive Board
Executive Board – Representing
Leon McGinnis (ISyE) Elected |
|
|
Executive
Board – Representing
|
Executive
Board – Representing the
Russell Gentry (ARCH) Elected |
Executive Board – Representing Services & Central Administration,
EDI and the Library
Linda Cabot (OIT) Elected |
Executive
Board – Representing GTRI
Claudia Huff (EOEML) Elected |
General
Faculty – Faculty Benefits Committee
Michael Elliott (ARCH) Elected |
Jean Hudgins (LIB) Elected |
General
Faculty – Faculty Honors Committee
Ruth Kanfer (Psych)
Elected |
General
Faculty – Faculty Status & Grievance Committee
Mike Rodgers (EAS)
Elected |
Heidi Rockwood (Mod
Lang) Elected |
General
Faculty – Statutes Committee
George Johnston (ARCH)
Elected |
Tim Strike (GTRI/ELSYS)
Elected
|
General
Faculty – Academic Services Committee
Tim Daniels (LIB) Elected
|
Maureen Kilroy (Grad
Studies) Elected |
Carol Colatrella (LCC)
Elected |
General
Faculty – Welfare & Security Committee
Jane Weyant (CoE) Elected
Mary Ann Ingram (ECE)
Elected
Lionel Lemarchand (Mod
Lang) Elected |
Academic
Faculty – Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
Paul Kohl (ChE) Elected |
|
|
|
Christopher Lynch (ME)
Elected |
|
Gordon Kingsley (PubPol)
Elected |
Charles Rudolph (ARCH)
Elected |
Lloyd Byars (MGT) Appointed to replace Arnold Schneider who
was elected to the EB |
Academic
Faculty – Graduate Committee
Gary Parker (ISYE) Elected
Jim Craig (AE) Elected
Leonard Parsons (MGT)
Elected
H. Venkateswaren (CoC) Elected |
Academic
Faculty – Student Regulations Committee
Richard Barke (PubPolicy)
Elected
E. Kent Barefield
(Chemistry) Elected |
Academic
Faculty – Student Academic & Financial Affairs
Greg Corso (Psych) Elected
Cheryl Gaimon (MGT) Elected |
William Johnson (Mod Lang)
Elected
Patty Sobecky (BIOL) Elected
Academic
Faculty – Student Activities Committee
Brent Carter (MSE) Elected
Academic
Faculty – Student Grievance & Appeal Committee
Deborah Turner (MGT)
Elected
Academic Faculty – Student Honor
Committee
Haskell Beckham (TFE) Elected |
|
Bill Rhodes (ECE) Elected |
Jim Foley (CoC) Elected |
Jennifer Michaels (ECE) Elected |
Vicki Birchfield (INTA)
Elected |
Steve Ruffin (AE) Elected |
August Giebelhaus (HTS) Elected |
Barbara Blackbourn-Jansma
(ModLang) Elected |
Betty Dowling (ARCH) |
Academic
Faculty – Student Computer Ownership Committee
Luis Martins (MGT) Elected
Academic Integrity Committee
Tom Morley (Math) Elected |
Magnus Egerstedt (ECE)
Elected |
Russ Callen (ECE) Elected |
Representative of the Services & Central
Administration Constituency to the General Faculty Assembly
Chuck Donbaugh (OHR) Elected |
Warren Page (Facilities Admin) Elected |
Gail Disabatino (Stu
Srvcs) Elected |
Jonathan Gordon (OARS) Elected |
Maureen Kilroy (Grad Studies) Elected |
William Price (GCATT) Elected |